Pro Kabaddi League 2023 set to begin on December 2،
The 10th season of the Pro Kabaddi League will begin on December 2, 2023 at the Arena by Transstadia Stadium in Ahmedabad with Gujarat Giants taking on Telugu Titans in the opening match.
The championship phase of the new season will continue until February 21, 2024 and the rest of the playoff schedule will be announced at a later date. The PKL returns to the 12-city caravan format for the 10th season.
The Ahmedabad stage will be held from December 2 to 7. Thereafter, the league will be held in the following order: Bengaluru (December 8-13), Pune (December 15-20), Chennai (December 22-27), Noida (December 29 to January 3), Mumbai (January ). 5-10 January), Jaipur (12-17 January), Hyderabad (19-24 January), Patna (26-31 January), Delhi (2-7 February), Kolkata (9-14 February) and Panchkula (16- the 21st of February). ).
The opening week matches will feature big stars Pawan Sehrawat, Fazel Atrachali, Ajinkya Pawar and Naveen Kumar.
Speaking about the schedule for the new season, Anupam Goswami, Head of Sports Leagues, Sports Commissioner and Mashal League, Pro Kabaddi League, said, “As in previous seasons, this schedule is the result of multiple considerations and meticulous planning regarding PKL fan behavior and sentiments as well as maintaining a relevant and high-quality competition throughout the historic tenth season of our League.
Complete program
Ahmedabad stage (Arena by Transstadia)
December 2, Saturday
Gujarat Giants vs Telugu Titans
U Mumba vs UP Yoddhas
Sunday December 3
Tamil Thalaivas vs Dabang Delhi KC
Gujarat Giants vs Bengaluru Bulls.
Monday December 4
Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors
December 5, Tuesday
Gujarat Giants vs U Mumba
December 6, Wednesday
Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates
UP Yoddhas vs Haryana Steelers
December 7, Thursday
Bengal Warriors vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Gujarat Giants vs Patna Pirates
Bengaluru Stage (Sree Kanteerava Indoor Stadium)
Friday December 8
Bangalore Bulls vs Dabang Delhi KC
Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba
Saturday December 9
Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers
UP Yoddhas vs Titans Telugu
December 10, Sunday
Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas
Dabang Delhi KC vs Haryana Steelers
Monday December 11
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Giants
Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddhas
Tuesday December 12
Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates
Wednesday December 13
Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans
Bengaluru Bulls vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Pune Stage (Balewadi Sports Complex)
Friday December 15
Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers
U Mumba vs Patna Pirates
Saturday December 16
Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors
Telugu Titans vs Dabang Delhi KC
Sunday December 17
Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
U Mumba vs Tamil Thalaivas
Monday December 18
Bengal Warriors vs UP
Yoddhas Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi KC
December 19, Tuesday
Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Giants
December 20, Wednesday
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddhas
Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls
Chennai Stage (SDAT Multipurpose Indoor Stadium)
Friday December 22
Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates
Haryana Steelers vs Telugu Titans
Saturday December 23
Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Gujarat Giants vs UP Yoddhas
Sunday December 24
U Mumba vs Bengal Warriors
Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans
Monday December 25
Bengal Warriors vs Dabang Delhi KC
Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers
Tuesday December 26
Puneri Paltan vs Patna Pirates
Wednesday December 27
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi KC
Tamil Thalaivas vs Gujarat Giants
Noida Stage (Noida Indoor Stadium)
Friday December 29
Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers
UP Yoddhas vs Bengaluru Bulls
Saturday December 30
Telugu Titans vs U Mumba
UP Yoddhas vs Dabang Delhi KC
Sunday December 31
Gujarat Giants vs Bengal Warriors
Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls
January 1, Monday
Telugu Titans vs Puneri Paltan
UP Yoddhas vs Patna Pirates
January 2, Tuesday
Gujarat Giants vs Dabang Delhi KC
January 3, Wednesday
Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
UP Yoddhas vs Puneri Paltan
Mumbai Stage (Dome by NSCI)
Friday January 5
Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi KC
U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls
Saturday January 6
U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Giants
Sunday January 7
Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas
Bengal Warriors vs Haryana Steelers
Monday January 8
Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates
U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi KC
Tuesday January 9
Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors
Wednesday January 10
UP Yoddhas vs Tamil Thalaivas
U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers
Jaipur Stage (SMS Indoor Stadium)
Friday January 12
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Telugu Titans
Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Giants
Saturday January 13
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan
UP Yoddhas vs Bengal Warriors
Sunday January 14
Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas
Dabang Delhi KC vs Patna Pirates
Monday January 15
Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba
Tuesday January 16
Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas
Wednesday January 17
Dabang Delhi KC vs Gujarat Giants
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers
Hyderabad (Gachibowli Indoor Stadium)
Friday January 19
Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddhas
Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls
Saturday January 20
Dabang Delhi KC vs U Mumba
Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddhas
Sunday January 21
Gujarat Giants vs Puneri Paltan
Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas
Monday January 22
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors
Telugu Titans vs Haryana Steelers
Tuesday January 23
U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan
Wednesday January 24
Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi KC
Telugu Titans vs Tamil Thalaivas
Patna Stage (Patliputra Indoor Stadium)
Friday January 26
Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors
U Mumba vs Gujarat Giants
Saturday January 27
Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan
Dabang Delhi KC vs UP Yoddhas
Sunday January 28
Tamil Thalaivas vs U Mumba
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls
Monday January 29
Haryana Steelers vs Bengal Warriors
Patna Pirates vs Gujarat Giants
Tuesday January 30
Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans
Wednesday January 31
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Tamil Thalaivas
Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls
Delhi Stage (Thyagaraj Sports Complex)
Friday February 2
Dabang Delhi KC vs Bengal Warriors
Gujarat Giants vs Haryana Steelers
Saturday February 3
UP Yoddhas vs U Mumba
Dabang Delhi KC vs Telugu Titans
Sunday February 4
Gujarat Giants vs Tamil Thalaivas
Bengaluru Bulls vs U Mumba
Monday February 5
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates
Dabang Delhi KC vs Puneri Paltan
Tuesday February 6
Tamil Thalaivas vs UP Yoddhas
February 7, Wednesday
Bengaluru Bulls vs Puneri Paltan
Dabang Delhi KC vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Kolkata Stage (Netaji Indoor Stadium)
Friday February 9
Bengal Warriors vs Gujarat Giants
Haryana Steelers vs UP Yoddhas
Saturday February 10
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba
Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans
Sunday February 11
Tamil Thalaivas vs Puneri Paltan
Bengaluru Bulls vs Gujarat Giants
Monday February 24
UP Yoddhas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Bengal Warriors vs U Mumba
Tuesday February 13
Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans
Wednesday February 14
Dabang Delhi KC vs Tamil Thalaivas
Bengal Warriors vs Puneri Paltan
Panchkula (Tau Devi Lal Indoor Stadium)
Friday February 16
Haryana Steelers vs Patna Pirates
Telugu Titans vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Saturday February 17
Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba
UP Yoddhas vs Gujarat Giants
Sunday February 18
Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengal Warriors
Dabang Delhi KC vs Bengaluru Bulls
Monday February 19
Gujarat Giants vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan
Tuesday February 20
U Mumba vs Titans Telugu
Wednesday February 21
Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddhas
Haryana Steelers vs Bengaluru Bulls
Pro Kabaddi League Season 10 will be broadcast live on Star Sports Network and Disney+ Hotstar.